2018 Finalists

Programmed

programmed award for village manager of the year

  Entry State Company
NSW/ACT  Michael Baxter NSW Aveo Group
   Mark Maybury NSW   Stockland
   Susan O'Neill ACT Stockland
   Melissa Tome NSW Uniting
SA/NT Christian MacIntosh SA Stockland
   Angela Trevor SA Living Choice Australia
  Darren Ward SA Stockland
QLD Scott Burton QLD RetireAustralia
  Russell Elms QLD Churches of Christ Care
  Sue Stevens QLD  Blue Care
  Ian Thompson QLD Ingenia Communities
VIC/TAS Jane Ellis VIC Lendlease
  Mary Goldstein VIC Baptcare Hedley Sutton Resident's Committee
  James Oakley VIC Stockland
WA Glynis McEwan WA Masonic Care
Ingenia

Ingenia Communities Award for FUTURE RETIREMENT LIVING LEADER

NRLA18_line.png
Entry State Company
Aliccia Azzimi NSW Lendlease
Kate Muller VIC Stockland
Sandy Spencer QLD Aveo Group
Imagine Projects

imagine projects award for salesperson of the year

NRLA18_line.png
Entry State Company
 Diana McGrath  VIC Ingenia Communities 
 Lynn Scott VIC Retirement Communities Australia 
 Tracy Todhunter NSW  Lendlease 

Award for Retirement Living Innovation

NRLA18_line.png

Entry

Company

 Nutrition Select Ready Meals by Aveo Aveo Group 
 Rivervue- Intergenerational Integration Tigcorp Pty Ltd 
 Shell Cove Service Delivery Model Warrigal 
nettletontribe


nettleton
tribe AWARD FOR DESIGN EXCELLENCE 

NRLA18_line.png

Entry

Company

 Aveo Newstead Aveo Group 
 Drummond Place, Carlton Australian Unity 
 Rivervue - A Porsche with Petrol! Tigcorp Pty Ltd 

Award for BEST REFURBISHMENT

NRLA18_line.png

Entry

Company

 Living Choice Woodcroft -
Leisure Centre Rebuild 2018 
Living Choice Australia Ltd 
 Patterson Lakes Retirement Village Club House  Stockland
Wise Agency

WISE AGENCY Award for MARKETING EXCELLENCE

NRLA18_line.png

Entry

Company

 Aveo Journey' National Brand-Re Build Campaign Aveo Group 
 IRT Parkside IRT 
 Spring Retirement Festival Lendlease Retirement Living 
 Latitude One by Ingenia Lifestyle  Ingenia Lifestyles
AWARDS AT A GLANCE
2018 FINALISTS